HOME  |  ABOUT US   |   eNEWS  |  RESULTS    |  EVENTS  |  RANKING  |  LINKS  |  GALLERY  |  CALENDAR  |  EDUCATION  |
 



|

The Official Webpage of the Singapore DanceSport Federation (SGDF) 


Membership Forms









The ranking list is calculated based on the following Ranking Events (as at Sunday 22 March 2018 / 4:00pm) :
  - Raffles Cup 2017
  - 2017 BD Dance World Superstars DanceSport Championships (Std / Latin - WDSF Open, Grades B, C, D, Youth)
  - 20th SGDF Singapore National DanceSport Championships
  - Raffles Cup 2018
  - Singapore WDSF Superstars DanceSport Championships (SEA Std / Latin - A, C, D, Youth)
 

    SGDF STANDARD RANKING LIST   
 
STANDARD GRADE A
Position Name Points
1 Jerome Teo & Rachel Teo 75
2 Ryan Lee & Chloe Ng 39
 
STANDARD SINGLE DANCE (Waltz)
Position Name Points
1 Jerome Teo & Rachel Teo 30
2 Ryan Lee & Chloe Ng 26

STANDARD SINGLE DANCE (Tango)
Position Name Points
1 Jerome Teo & Rachel Teo 30
 
STANDARD SINGLE DANCE (Viennese Waltz)
Position Name Points
1 Jerome Teo & Rachel Teo 30
2 Ryan Lee & Chloe Ng 26
 
STANDARD SINGLE DANCE (Slow Foxtrot)
Position Name Points
1 Jerome Teo & Rachel Teo 30
2 Ryan Lee & Chloe Ng 26
 
STANDARD SINGLE DANCE (QuickStep)
Position Name Points
1 Jerome Teo & Rachel Teo 30


    SGDF LATIN RANKING LIST   
 
LATIN GRADE A
Position Name Points
1 Kostiantyn Samarski & Isabelle Tay 90
2 Gary Tsan & Shannen Tan 62
3 Chiu Xian Siang & Priscilla Soh 57
4-5 Remus Tan & Riane Low 52
4-5 Justino Hoi & Pang Wan Ching 52
6 Ryan Lee & Chloe Ng 25
7 Amulya Garg & Rita Xia Qian 19
8 Khaw Tong Kiang & Chen Xue 12.5
9 Timothy Ong & Chanelli Leng 7
 
LATIN YOUTH GRADE A
Position Name Points
1 Gary Tsan & Shannen Tan 60

LATIN GRADE B
Position Name Points
1 Gary Tsan & Shannen Tan 60
2 Han Chang Long & Clarabelle Ang 39
3 Khaw Tong Kiang & Chen Xue 22
4 Justino Hoi & Pang Wan Ching 13
5 Timothy Ong & Chanelli Leng 11
6 Pang Jie Han & Samantha Lai 9
7 Amulya Garg & Rita Xia Qian 8
8 Ryan Lee & Chloe Ng 0

LATIN GRADE C
Position Name Points
1-2 Han Chang Long & Clarabelle Ang 15
1-2 Pang Jie Han & Samantha Lai 15
 
LATIN JUNIOR GRADE B
Position Name Points
1 Ryunoske Kita & Yohanna Akahodani  30

LATIN SINGLE DANCE (Samba)
Place Name Points
1 Kostiantyn Samarski & Isabelle Tay 30
2 Remus Tan & Riane Low 26
3 Chiu Xian Siang & Priscilla Soh 22
4 Justino Hoi & Pang Wan Ching 18
5 Gary Tsan & Shannen Tan 16
6-7 Han Chang Long & Clarabelle Ang 14
6-7 Ryan Lee & Chloe Ng 14

LATIN SINGLE DANCE (Cha-Cha-Cha)
Place Name Points
1 Kostiantyn Samarski & Isabelle Tay 30
2 Remus Tan & Riane Low 26
3 Chiu Xian Siang & Priscilla Soh 22
4 Gary Tsan & Shannen Tan 18
5 Justino Hoi & Pang Wan Ching 16
6 Ryan Lee & Chloe Ng 14
7 Han Chang Long & Clarabelle Ang 10
 
LATIN SINGLE DANCE (Rumba)
Place Name Points
1 Remus Tan & Riane Low 30
2 Chiu Xian Siang & Priscilla Soh 26
3 Justino Hoi & Pang Wan Ching 22
4 Gary Tsan & Shannen Tan 18
5 Ryan Lee & Chloe Ng 16
6 Han Chang Long & Clarabelle Ang 14
 
LATIN SINGLE DANCE (Paso Doble)
Place Name Points
1 Chiu Xian Siang & Priscilla Soh 30
2 Gary Tsan & Shannen Tan 26
3 Justino Hoi & Pang Wan Ching 22
 
LATIN SINGLE DANCE (Jive)
Place Name Points
1 Kostiantyn Samarski & Isabelle Tay 30
2 Justino Hoi & Pang Wan Ching 26
3 Gary Tsan & Shannen Tan 22
4 Han Chang Long & Clarabelle Ang 18


2002 Singapore DanceSport Federation, P O Box 0280 Tanjong Pagar Post Office, Singapore 910810.
Tel / Fax : +65-6336-5339    Email: sgdf@dancesport.org.sg