HOME  |  ABOUT US   |   eNEWS  |  RESULTS    |  EVENTS  |  RANKING  |  LINKS  |  GALLERY  |  CALENDAR  |  EDUCATION  |
 



|

The Official Webpage of the Singapore DanceSport Federation (SGDF) 




 


ARCHIVE OF PAST RESULTS

 


8th SGDF SINGAPORE OPEN DANCESPORT CHAMPIONSHIPS                                         (Sat 1 Aug 2009)

STANDARD LATIN
Asia Pacific
IDSF Open
Grade C
Grade E (Waltz)
 
Asia Pacific
IDSF Open

Asia Youth Open
Asia Junior Open

Grade A (Singapore Closed)
Grade C

Upper Primary (Cha-Cha-Cha)
Upper Primary (Jive)
Lower Primary (Cha-Cha-Cha)
Lower Primary (Jive)


4th SGDF SINGAPORE OPEN DANCESPORT CHAMPIONSHIPS                                       (Sun 20 Apr 2003)

STANDARD LATIN
Grade A (IDSF Open)
Grade A (Singapore Closed)
Grade C
Grade D
Grade E
Masters
Lower Primary
Grade A (IDSF Open)
Grade A (Singapore Closed)
Grade C
Grade D
Grade E
Upper Primary
Lower Primary

3rd ADSA SINGAPORE OPEN DANCESPORT CHAMPIONSHIPS                                        (Sat 13 Apr 2002)

STANDARD LATIN
Grade A (IDSF Open)
Grade A (Closed)
Youth Open
Grade B
Grade C
Grade D
Grade E
Grade E (Primary)
Masters
Grade A (IDSF Open)
Grade A (Closed)
Youth Open
Grade B
Grade C
Grade D
Grade E (Polytechnic)
Grade E (Upper Primary)
Grade E (Lower Primary)
Masters

2nd ADSA SINGAPORE OPEN DANCESPORT CHAMPIONSHIPS                                       (Sat 14 Apr 2001)

STANDARD LATIN
Grade A (IDSF Open)
Grade A (Closed)
Grade C
Grade D
Grade A (IDSF Open)
Grade A (Closed)
Grade B
Grade D

1st ADSA SINGAPORE OPEN DANCESPORT CHAMPIONSHIPS                                          (Sat 1 Apr 2000)

STANDARD LATIN
Grade A (IDSF International Open) Grade A (IDSF International Open)


 

22nd SINGAPORE LION CITY INTERNATIONAL DANCESPORT CHAMPIONSHIPS            (Sat 10 Sep 2011)

STANDARD LATIN
WDSF Open Standard
Asia Open Youth
Asia Open Senior II
Asia Open Juvenile
 
WDSF World Latin
Asia Open
Asia Open Youth
Asia Open Senior II
Asia Open Juvenile

21st SINGAPORE LION CITY INTERNATIONAL DANCESPORT CHAMPIONSHIPS               (Sat 3 July 2010)

STANDARD LATIN
IDSF Open Standard

Grade B (Asia-Pacific Rising Star)
Grade C
Junior Open
 
IDSF Open Latin
Grade A (Singapore Closed)
Grade B (Asia-Pacific Rising Star)
Grade C
Junior Open
Juvenile Open

19th SINGAPORE LION CITY INTERNATIONAL DANCESPORT CHAMPIONSHIPS             (Sat 26 Aug 2006)

STANDARD LATIN

IDSF Open Standard
IDSF World Cup Latin
IDSF Open Latin
Other results of the 19th Singapore Lion City International DanceSport Championships are also available online.

18th SINGAPORE LION CITY INTERNATIONAL DANCESPORT CHAMPIONSHIPS              (Sun 4 Dec 2005)

STANDARD LATIN
IDSF Grand Slam Standard
IDSF Open Standard
IDSF Grand Slam Latin
IDSF Open Latin
Other results of the 18th Singapore Lion City International DanceSport Championships are also available online.


2017 SGDF NATIONAL RANKING CHAMPIONSHIPS @ RAFFLES CUP 2017                      (Sat 15 Apr 2017)

STANDARD LATIN
Standard Grade C (Open)
Standard Grade D (Open)
Latin Grade A (Open)
Latin Grade B (Open)
Latin Grade C (Open)
Latin Grade D (Open)


2016 SGDF CLOSED NATIONAL RANKING CHAMPIONSHIPS @ BD CHAMPIONSHIPS      (Sat 23 Jul 2016)

STANDARD LATIN
  SGDF Grade A (Closed)
 

2016 SGDF CLOSED NATIONAL RANKING CHAMPIONSHIPS @ PARKROYAL                 (Sun 23 Aug 2016)

STANDARD LATIN
  SGDF Grade A (Closed)
SGDF Grade B (Closed)
SGDF Grade C (Closed)

18th SGDF SINGAPORE NATIONAL DANCESPORT CHAMPIONSHIPS                              (Sat 9 Jan 2016)
7th NTU TERTIARY DANCESPORT CHAMPIONSHIPS
STANDARD LATIN
SGDF Grade A (Closed)
SGDF Grade A
SGDF Grade C
SGDF Grade D
 
SGDF Grade A (Closed)
SGDF Grade A
SGDF Youth Grade A
SGDF Grade B
SGDF Junior Grade B
SGDF Grade C
SGDF Grade D
SGDF Juvenile II Grade D
SGDF Grade E (Cha-Cha-Cha)
SGDF Grade E (Rumba)

SGDF Junior Solo Girls (Cha-Cha-Cha)
SGDF Junior Solo Girls (Jive)
SGDF Juvenile Solo Girls (Cha-Cha-Cha)
SGDF Juvenile Solo Girls (Jive)

NTU Tertiary Grade A
NTU Tertiary Grade B
NTU Tertiary Grade C
NTU Closed Grade D
NTU Closed Grade E (Cha-Cha-Cha)
NTU Closed Grade E (Rumba)

17th SGDF SINGAPORE NATIONAL DANCESPORT CHAMPIONSHIPS                              (Sat 17 Jan 2015)
6th NTU TERTIARY DANCESPORT CHAMPIONSHIPS
STANDARD LATIN

SGDF Grade A
SGDF Youth Grade A
SGDF Grade B
SGDF Grade E (Waltz)
SGDF Grade E (Tango)

SGDF Grade A (Closed)
SGDF Grade A
SGDF Youth Grade A
SGDF Grade B
SGDF Junior Grade B
SGDF Grade C
SGDF Grade D
SGDF Juvenile II Grade D
SGDF Juvenile I Grade D
SGDF Grade E (Cha-Cha-Cha)
SGDF Grade E (Rumba)
SGDF Grade E (Jive)

SGDF Junior Solo Girls (Cha-Cha-Cha)
SGDF Junior Solo Girls (Jive)
SGDF Juvenile Solo Girls (Cha-Cha-Cha)
SGDF Juvenile Solo Girls (Jive)

NTU Tertiary Grade A
NTU Tertiary Grade B
NTU Closed Grade C
NTU Closed Grade D
NTU Closed Grade E (Cha-Cha-Cha)
NTU Closed Grade E (Rumba)


2014 SGDF CLOSED NATIONAL RANKING CHAMPIONSHIPS @ FAR EAST                     (Sun 21 Aug 2014)

STANDARD LATIN
SGDF Grade A (Closed) SGDF Grade A (Closed)
SGDF Grade B (Closed)
SGDF Grade C (Closed)

11th SGDF SINGAPORE NATIONAL DANCESPORT CHAMPIONSHIPS                               (Sat 3 Apr 2010)

STANDARD LATIN
SGDF Grade D
SGDF Grade E (Waltz)
SGDF Grade A
SGDF Grade B
SGDF Grade C
SGDF Grade D
SGDF Grade E (Cha-Cha-Cha)
SGDF Grade E (Rumba)
SGDF Grade E (Jive)

SGDF Grade A (Under-21)

SGDF Primary (Cha-Cha-Cha)
SGDF Primary (Rumba)
SGDF Primary (Jive)

7th SGDF SINGAPORE NATIONAL DANCESPORT CHAMPIONSHIPS                                (Sat 29 Dec 2007)
2nd NGEE ANN POLYTECHNIC TERTIARY DANCESPORT CHAMPIONSHIPS

STANDARD LATIN
  SGDF Grade B
SGDF Grade C
SGDF Grade D
SGDF Grade E (Cha-Cha-Cha)
SGDF Grade E (Rumba)
SGDF Grade E (Jive)

SGDF Upper Primary (Cha-Cha-Cha)
SGDF Upper Primary (Rumba)
SGDF Upper Primary (Jive)

Tertiary Grade C
Tertiary Grade D
Tertiary Grade E (Cha-Cha-Cha)
Tertiary Grade E (Rumba)
Tertiary Grade E (Jive)
Tertiary Grade E (Samba)

6th SGDF SINGAPORE NATIONAL DANCESPORT CHAMPIONSHIPS                                (Sat 23 Jun 2007)
1st NTU TERTIARY DANCESPORT CHAMPIONSHIPS

STANDARD LATIN
Grade D
Grade E (Waltz)








Tertiary 1-Dance (Waltz)
Grade A
Grade B
Grade C
Grade D
Grade E (Cha)

Upper Primary (Cha)
Upper Primary (Rumba)
Upper Primary (Jive)

Tertiary Grade C
Tertiary Grade D
Tertiary 1-Dance (Samba)
Tertiary 1-Dance (Cha)
Tertiary 1-Dance (Rumba)
Tertiary 1-Dance (Jive)

5th SGDF SINGAPORE NATIONAL DANCESPORT CHAMPIONSHIPS                                (Sat 16 Dec 2006)
1st SINGAPORE POLYTECHNIC TERTIARY DANCESPORT CHAMPIONSHIPS

STANDARD LATIN
Grade D
Grade E (Waltz)






Tertiary 1-Dance (Waltz)
Grade C
Grade D
Grade E (Cha)

Upper Primary (Cha)
Upper Primary (Rumba)
Upper Primary (Jive)

Tertiary Grade D
Tertiary 1-Dance (Samba)
Tertiary 1-Dance (Cha)
Tertiary 1-Dance (Rumba)
Tertiary 1-Dance (Jive)

4th SGDF SINGAPORE NATIONAL DANCESPORT CHAMPIONSHIPS                                 (Sat 6 May 2006)
1st NGEE ANN POLYTECHNIC TERTIARY DANCESPORT CHAMPIONSHIPS

STANDARD LATIN
Grade A Grade A
Grade C
Grade D
Grade E
Tertiary 'Cha'
Tertiary 'Rumba'
Tertiary 'Jive'

3rd SGDF SINGAPORE NATIONAL DANCESPORT CHAMPIONSHIPS                                (Sat 12 Mar 2005)

STANDARD LATIN
Grade A Grade A
Grade C
Grade D
Grade E
Junior

Upper Primary (Cha)
Upper Primary (Jive)
Lower Primary (Cha)
Lower Primary (Jive)
Ngee Ann Poly Closed (Cha)
Ngee Ann Poly Closed (Rumba)
NTU Closed (Cha)
Tertiary Closed (Cha)

2nd SGDF SINGAPORE NATIONAL DANCESPORT CHAMPIONSHIPS                               (Sat 19 Jun 2004)

STANDARD LATIN
  Grade C Latin
Grade D Latin
Grade E Latin
Masters Latin

Junior Latin
Upper Primary Latin
Lower Primary Latin
Grade E (Poly Closed)

1st SGDF SINGAPORE NATIONAL DANCESPORT CHAMPIONSHIPS                                 (Sat 10 Jan 2004)

STANDARD LATIN
Grade C Adult
Grade D Adult
Grade E Youth
Grade C Adult
Grade D Adult
Grade D Masters
Grade E Polytechnic Closed
Grade E Adult
Grade E Youth
Junior
Juvenile
 

4th NTU DSA CLOSED DANCESPORT CHAMPIONSHIPS                                                   (Fri 14 Dec 2012)

STANDARD LATIN
  Grade D
Grade E (Open) (Cha-Cha-Cha)
Grade E (Open) (Rumba)
Grade E (Closed) (Cha-Cha-Cha)
Grade E (Closed) (Rumba)

3rd NTU DSA CLOSED DANCESPORT CHAMPIONSHIPS                                                     (Fri 9 Dec 2011)

STANDARD LATIN
  Grade C
Grade D (NTU Alumni)
Grade D
Grade E (Cha-Cha-Cha)
Grade E (Rumba)

2nd NTU DSA CLOSED DANCESPORT CHAMPIONSHIPS                                               (Wed 12 Jan 2011)

STANDARD LATIN
  Grade C
Grade D
Grade E (Cha-Cha-Cha)
Grade E (Rumba)

1st NTU DSA CLOSED DANCESPORT CHAMPIONSHIPS                                                  (Thu 10 Dec 2009)

STANDARD LATIN
Grade C
Grade D
Grade E (Cha-Cha-Cha)


The following results are listed as the Organisers do not have their own web pages. The SGDF reserves the rights to post and remove them.
 

1st PDSA MALAYSIAN OPEN DANCESPORT CHAMPIONSHIPS 2014                                   (Sat 5 Jul 2014)
Kuantan, Pahang, Malaysia

STANDARD LATIN
  Junior Grade C
Junior All Girls (Cha-Cha-Cha)
Junior All Girls (Jive)
Juvenile Girls Solo (Cha-Cha-Cha)
Juvenile Girls Solo (Jive)

SBK MALAYSIAN OPEN DANCESPORT CHAMPIONSHIPS 2013                                        (Sun 1 Sep 2013)
Kulai, Johor, Malaysia

STANDARD LATIN
Junior Grade C Grade B
Junior Grade C
Grade D
Juvenile I Grade D
Grade E (Cha-Cha-Cha)
Junior All Girls Latin
Junior Girls Solo (Cha-Cha-Cha)
Junior Girls Solo (Jive)
Juvenile Girls Solo (Cha-Cha-Cha)
Juvenile Girls Solo (Jive)

1st MDSA OPEN DANCESPORT CHAMPIONSHIPS 2013                                                   (Sun 27 Jan 2013)
Malacca, Malaysia

STANDARD LATIN
Junior Grade C Grade B
Grade C
Junior Grade C
Grade D
Junior Solo Girls (Cha-Cha-Cha)
Junior Solo Girls (Jive)
Juvenile Solo Girls (Cha-Cha-Cha)
Juvenile Solo Girls (Jive)

2011 TDSA/IDSF INTERNATIONAL OPEN DANCESPORT CHAMPIONSHIPS                      (Sun 24 Apr 2011)
Bangkok, Thailand

STANDARD LATIN
Senior I Class A Under-21
Junior II Class C

2011 MALAYSIA NATIONAL DANCESPORT CHAMPIONSHIPS                                         (Sun 16 Jan 2011)
Muar, Malaysia

STANDARD LATIN
Grade A (Closed)
Grade C
Grade D
Grade E (Waltz)
Juvenile
Grade A (Closed)
Grade B
Grade C
Grade D
Grade E (Cha-Cha-Cha)
Grade E (Rumba)
Grade E (Jive)
Master
Junior
Juvenile

21st SINGAPORE LION CITY INTERNATIONAL DANCESPORT CHAMPIONSHIPS                 (Sat 3 Jul 2010)

STANDARD LATIN
Masters Grade D
Grade E

2009 1st KULAI OPEN DANCESPORT CHAMPIONSHIPS                                                  (Sun 13 Dec 2009)
Kulai, Malaysia

STANDARD LATIN
Grade E Waltz
Grade E Tango
Grade C
Grade D
Grade E Cha-Cha-Cha
Grade E Rumba

2008 MPDC MALAYSIA OPEN DANCESPORT CHAMPIONSHIPS                                      (Sun 24 Aug 2008)

STANDARD LATIN
Grade A (Open)
Grade A (Closed)
Junior (Open)
Grade C
Grade D
Master
Juvenile
Grade E Waltz
Grade E Tango
Grade E Foxtrot
Grade E Quickstep
Grade A (Open)
Grade A (Closed)
Junior (Open)
Grade C
Grade D
Master
Juvenile
Grade E Samba
Grade E Cha-Cha-Cha
Grade E Rumba
Grade E Jive

2007 MALAYSIA TEAM DANCESPORT CHAMPIONSHIPS                                                   (Sat 28 Apr 2007)

STANDARD LATIN
Grade A (Closed)
Grade B (Closed)
Grade C
Grade D
Grade E (Waltz)
Grade E (Tango)
Grade E (Foxtrot)
Grade E (Quickstep)
Junior
Juvenile
Master I
Master II
Grade A (Closed)
Grade B (Closed)
Grade C
Grade D
Grade E (Samba)
Grade E (Cha-Cha-Cha)
Grade E (Rumba)
Grade E (Jive)
Junior
Juvenile
Master I
Master II

2007 TOKYO INTERNATIONAL OPEN DANCESPORT CHAMPIONSHIPS                           (Sun 18 Mar 2007)

STANDARD LATIN
  Under-23

2006 KOREA SUPER CUP / APDC WORLD SUPER SERIES PROFESSIONAL                     (Sun 5 Nov 2006)

STANDARD LATIN
2006 Korea Super Cup
APDC World Super Series
2006 Korea Super Cup
APDC World Super Series

4th JOHOR INTERNATIONAL DANCESPORT CHAMPIONSHIPS                                         (Sat 21 Oct 2006)

STANDARD LATIN
Grade A (Open)
Grade C
Grade D
Grade E (Waltz)
Grade E (Tango)
Grade E (Foxtrot)
Grade E (Quickstep)
Junior (Open)
Juvenile (Under-12)
Master I
Master II
Grade A (Open)
Grade C
Grade D
Grade E (Cha-Cha-Cha)
Grade E (Rumba)
Grade E (Samba)
Grade E (Jive)
Junior (Open)
Juvenile (Under-12)
Master I
Master II

13th ASIAN GAMES 1998                                                                                                  (Mon 7 Dec 1998)
Bangkok, Thailand

STANDARD

1st
2nd
3rd
4th
5th
6th
7th
8th
9th
10th
11th
12th

Mark Lin & Ruby Chaing
Andrew Shen Yi & Huang Wenjuan
Wang Yi & Duan Baohua
Chamras Mongkolklee & Jantima Pongyaged
Erwan Phanjaya & Yulia Nathaly
Theerawut Saejiu & Phatcharin Arsathai
Ken Tan & Susan Lim
Goh Wee Giam & Kelly Goh
Mok Chi-keung & Law Kam-yau
Yap Soon Ann & Kuan Yoke Hol
Edgar Borromeo & Ana Duice Yango
Marvin Marquez & Antoinette Ricafort
Chinese Taipei
China
China
Thailand
Indonesia
Thailand
Singapore
Singapore
Hong Kong
Malaysia
Philippines
Philippines
LATIN

1st
2nd
3rd
4th
5th
6th
7th
8th
9th
10th
11th
12th
13th
14th

Surachai Sriprapat & Weerawan Sriprapat
Danny Tsai & Jenny Chiu
Michael Ma Chun & Shirley Wang Rui
San Pho-On & Phimpha Ungsuwanphanit
Kevin Lin & Batty Liao
Robert Ong & Sabrina Sim
Xiao Chang Jiang & Liu Ying
Michael Yong & Jessie Yong
Jackson Yong & May Lee
Genice Marquez & Edna Azano
Yim Wai-tak & Chan Hok-fung
John Derick Co & Belinda Adora
Chung Tying Chun & Susan Tang
Djaka Widiaia & Minarni Fatmawati
Thailand
Chinese Taipei
China
Thailand
Chinese Taipei
Singapore
China
Malaysia
Malaysia
Philippines
Hong Kong
Philippines
Singapore
Indonesia














 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


© 2002 Singapore DanceSport Federation, P O Box 0280 Tanjong Pagar Post Office, Singapore 910810.
Tel / Fax : +65-6336-5339    Email: sgdf@dancesport.org.sg
Please read our TERMS OF USE